TEMPT 29 3

Desde $ 549.000
En stock
SKU
2201122124_3090
TEMPT 29 3

Get on the dirt and ride your way to your first singletrack. Tempt is that friend that opens a whole new world to you.

Key Performance Factors

Confidence Inspiring

Perfect as your first mountain bike, the ALUXX-Grade Aluminum frame is lightweight, capable and durable.

Versatile

Tempt’s performance-minded yet comfortable geometry gives it the versatility for both commutes around campus and off-road rides.

XC Control

A suspension fork offers control, comfort and stability over bumpy terrain. Depending on frame size, the fork comes with 80mm or 100mm of travel.

Especificaciones
  • Tallas
    27.5": XS,S,M 29": S,M,L
  • Colores
    Metallic Black, Purple Ash
  • Marco
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
  • Tenedor
    SR Suntour XCE, QR, steel steerer XS: 80mm travel (27.5) S: 100mm travel (27.5) / 100mm travel (29)
  • Amortiguador
    N/A
  • Manubrio
    Giant Connect Trail, 31.8mm XS: 670mm (27.5) S: 670mm (27.5) / 670mm (29) M: 750mm (27.5) / 750mm travel (29) L: 750mm (29)
  • Grips
    Giant Sole-O
  • Espiga
    Giant Sport, 7-degree XS: 40mm (27.5) S: 40mm (27.5) / 40mm (29) M: 50mm (27.5) / 50mm travel (29) L: 50mm (29)
  • Tubo de sillín
    Giant Sport, 30.9 XS: 300mm (27.5) S: 300mm (27.5) / 375mm (29) M: 375mm (27.5) / 375mm travel (29) L: 375mm (29)
  • Sillín
    Liv Sport
  • Pedales
    MTB caged
  • Palancas de cambios
    microSHIFT, 2x8
  • Descarrilador
    microSHIFT FD-M282
  • Tensor
    Shimano Altus M310
  • Frenos
    Tektro HDC TKD 149, hydraulic, Tektro rotors [F]180mm, [R]160mm
  • Levas de frenos
    Tektro TKD 149
  • Cassette
    Shimano Deore HG200, 12x32
  • Cadena
    KMC 8.3
  • Bielas
    Shimano FC-M315, 22/36 XS: 170mm (27.5) S: 170mm (27.5) / 170mm (29) M: 170mm (27.5) / 170mm travel (29) L: 175mm (29)
  • Eje centro
    cartridge
  • Rines
    Giant GX03V 29 or 27.5, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
  • Manzanas
    alloy, sealed bearing
  • Radios
    stainless, 14g
  • Llantas
    Kenda Booster 27.5" or 29x2.2", wire bead
  • Extras
    2.4" max tire size
  • Peso
    La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Imagen de referencia.

Destacados

Tempt with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS (27.5")
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S (27.5")
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S (29")
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M (27.5")
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M (29")
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L (29")
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XS (27.5")S (27.5")S (29")M (27.5")M (29")L (29")
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)32512,836514,437014,640515,942016,545017,7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54221,357122,557022,459423,459023,261024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,71003,9903,51104,3953,71054,1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,5°68,0°68,5°68,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401,6421,7512421,7512512
GTrail (mm) (inch)102498,93,994,33,798,93,994,33,794,33,7
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)107242,2110443,5111944,1112844,4113944,8116045,7
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44017,344017,345517,944017,345517,945517,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401,6451,8552,2451,8552,2552,2
KStack (mm) (inch)55421,857922,859623,558823,160123,761024
LReach (mm) (inch)38315,140515,939915,742516,741816,543517,1
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)66326,16862770527,870827,97372975729,8
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)73028,775029,575029,575029,575029,575029,5
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6502502502
PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,71706,71756,9
QTamaño de rueda 27.5"27.5"29"27.5"29"29"

Tecnologías

Escribir Su propia reseña
Escribe una reseñaTEMPT 29 3
To Top